Comicvine.Com - Info comicvine.com

comicvine.com receives about 27,850 unique visitors and 39,269 (1.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $209.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $158,113.75. According to Alexa Traffic Rank comicvine.com is ranked number 21,902 in the world and 0.00557% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Fort Lauderdale, FL, 33309, United States and links to network IP address 64.30.228.83. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - comicvine.com

ComicVine is the site that was never supposed to get made. Who would build such a large, complicated site for such a small audience?
How did comicvine.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is comicvine.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,850
Monthly Unique Visitors:
835,500
Daily Pageviews:
39,269 (1.41 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,902 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00557% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 33.4%31.1%10781
China 5.9%7.4%23341
United Kingdom 5.0%5.5%12189
India 4.1%3.8%23030
Brazil 3.9%6.9%9407
Russian Federation 3.5%4.1%18350
Canada 3.1%2.5%11822
France 2.7%2.1%23034
Mexico 2.6%2.7%9605
Germany 2.4%2.1%31389
Italy 2.0%2.4%19873
Australia 2.0%1.7%11911
Spain 1.8%1.8%21152
Korea, Republic of 1.8%1.9%14953
Japan 1.7%1.3%66181
Argentina 1.4%1.5%8931
Sweden 1.1%1.4%8754
Indonesia 1.0%1.0%18318
Turkey 0.8%0.8%22998
South Africa 0.8%0.7%14383
Poland 0.8%0.7%28917
Peru 0.7%1.0%7313
Greece 0.7%0.7%15638
Venezuela 0.7%0.5%10806
Philippines 0.6%0.6%11285
Egypt 0.6%0.5%18672
Colombia 0.5%0.4%15459
Romania 0.5%0.5%19710

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
static.comicvine.com
85.90%85.59%1.35
static1.comicvine.com
7.67%5.86%1.0
static2.comicvine.com
3.64%2.74%1.0
static5.comicvine.com
2.76%2.15%1.1
static4.comicvine.com
2.59%1.96%1.0
static3.comicvine.com
2.01%1.56%1.1
OTHER
0%0.13%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush comicvine.com
Domain:
  comicvine.com
Rank:
  1,131,580
Organic Keywords:
  1,512
Organic Traffic:
  523
Organic Cost:
  $8.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,470
Total Backlinks:
  1,022,257
Follow Links:
  905,610
Nofollow Links:
  116,647
Referring Domains:
  8,255
Referring IPs:
  8,016

How socially engaged is comicvine.com?

Facebook:
  4,203
Google +:
  2,520
Linkedin:
  21
Stumbles:
  345,657
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much comicvine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$209.00
Monthly Revenue:
$6,270.00
Yearly Revenue:
$76,285.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 12,213$140.08
United Kingdom 2,160$13.46
China 2,906$8.98
Canada 982$6.88
Australia 668$5.03
Brazil 2,710$4.80
Germany 825$3.98
France 825$3.88
Italy 942$3.29
Russian Federation 1,610$3.27
Sweden 550$2.92
India 1,492$2.39
Korea, Republic of 746$1.73
Japan 510$1.63
South Africa 275$1.21
Mexico 1,060$1.03
Spain 707$0.78
Argentina 589$0.70
Poland 275$0.50
Greece 275$0.49
Indonesia 393$0.48
Peru 393$0.42
Philippines 236$0.38
Turkey 314$0.34
Romania 196$0.23
Colombia 157$0.21
Egypt 196$0.16
Venezuela 196$0.13

How much money do comicvine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$36.66
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,099.85
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$13,381.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,557
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
166,720
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,028,432
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,198$25.21
United Kingdom 346$2.15
Canada 245$1.72
China 378$1.17
Germany 239$1.16
Australia 134$1.01
Sweden 154$0.82
India 418$0.67
Italy 160$0.56
France 91$0.43
Brazil 163$0.29
Indonesia 228$0.28
Russian Federation 97$0.20
Greece 107$0.19
Poland 91$0.16
Spain 134$0.15
Argentina 82$0.10
Mexico 95$0.09
Korea, Republic of 30$0.07
Japan 15$0.05
Romania 41$0.05
Peru 39$0.04
Philippines 16$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Turkey 22$0.02
Colombia 13$0.02
Egypt 10$0.01
Venezuela 6$0.00

How much is comicvine.com worth?

Website Value:
$158,113.75

Where is comicvine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.30.228.83
ASN:
AS6623 
ISP:
CBS Interactive Inc. 
Server Location:
Fort Lauderdale
FL
33309
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.30.228.83

How fast does comicvine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(463 ms) 96 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

comicvine.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

comicvine.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to comicvine.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 09:27:45 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 184
Connection: keep-alive
Location: http://comicvine.gamespot.com/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Content-Type: text/plain;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 09:27:45 GMT
Location: https://comicvine.gamespot.com/
HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Server: nginx/1.8.0
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.6
Cache-Control: no-cache
Date: Mon, 29 May 2017 09:27:45 GMT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-07-18
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: comicvine.com
Registry Domain ID: 523133164_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2017-05-02T04:00:10-0700
Creation Date: 2006-07-18T11:16:34-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-18T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Domain Admin
Registrant Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Registrant Street: 235 Second Street,
Registrant City: San Francisco
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94105
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.4153442000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.4153442000
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Admin
Admin Organization: CBS Interactive Inc.
Admin Street: 235 Second Street,
Admin City: San Francisco
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94105
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.4153442000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.4153442000
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Tech
Tech Organization: CBS Technical Contact
Tech Street: 51 W. 52nd Street,
Tech City: New York
Tech State/Province: NY
Tech Postal Code: 10019
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2129754321
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-6***.awsdns-19.net
Name Server: ns-2041.awsdns-63.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1105.awsdns-10.org
Name Server: ns-285.awsdns-35.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-05-29T02:27:57-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: COMICVINE.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS-1105.AWSDNS-10.ORG
Name Server: NS-2041.AWSDNS-63.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-285.AWSDNS-35.COM
Name Server: NS-6***.AWSDNS-19.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 17-jun-2016
Creation Date: 18-jul-2006
Expiration Date: 18-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 29 May 2017 09:27:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 179 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
comicvine.com widget